Miller Electric

Welding Discussion Forums

Home » Resources » Communities » Welding Discussion Forums
 
Miller Welding Discussion Forums - Powered by vBulletin

Results 1 to 10 of 53

Threaded View

  1. #20
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Central Florida
    Posts
    197

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sonora Iron View Post
    For every action, there is a reaction!
    your absolutely right lol i cut the side welds and got the top flat and now my holes dont match.

    i may do something along the lines of Desertrider's advice and cut the whole middle section out then get my plates to on the 2 outside peices of tube then put the middle tube back in but weld some 1x1 3/16 angle to support it like so.
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Diversion 165
    MillerMatic 211

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Welding Projects

Special Offers: See the latest Miller deals and promotions.