Miller Electric

Welding Discussion Forums

Home » Resources » Communities » Welding Discussion Forums

  • If this is your first visit, be sure to check out the FAQ by clicking the link above. You may have to register before you can post: click the register link above to proceed. To start viewing messages, select the forum that you want to visit from the selection below.

Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

welding razor blades

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • #31
    Originally posted by Coalsmoke View Post
    Ok, will do, here is mine, used the thin razors, and welded on edge. Used my Dynasty 300DX and 1/16 ceriated tungsten. Full pen hahaha
    Coalsmoke...nice, but looks like you were almost cooking it...try using lower heat or just move faster...where is the rainbow color we always see???

    Comment


    • #32
      haha, yeah yeah, I'll work on that, maybe I need to get me a bigger tungsten

      Comment

      Working...
      X
      Special Offers: See the latest Miller deals and promotions.